• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Supply Type: OEM/ODM
  • Certification: CE, GMP, MSDS
  • Type: Pure Essential Oil
  • Raw Material: Root
  • Ingredient: Other
  • Place of Origin: Madhya Pradesh, India
  • Model Number: SNN - 6482
  • Pure Ginger Lily Oil: 100% Natural Ginger Lily Oil

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Well Packed in Aluminum Bottles & G.I. Drums.
Delivery Time Immediately Dispatched

Specifications

We are leading in Manufacturing Exports & Suppliers of Pure Ginger Lily Oil
1.High Quality
2.Responsible Price
3.No MOQ.

Ginger Lily Oil

 

 

DESCRIPTION
White Ginger Lilly Absolute is also known as Longoza Absolute/White Ginger Lily Absolute and is extracted from flowers of Hedychium flavum & Hedychium coronaria. Blending well with all essential oils and recognized for its sweet scent, it is used in the Perfumery industry.  

COMMON NAMES
Ginger Lily, Garland Flower, Butterfly Flower, Dolan Champa 

BLENDS WITH:
Tuberose, Orange flower, Jasmin auriculatum abs and hydroessence, Jasmin sambac abs and hydroessence, Frangipani abs, Bakul abs, Tonka bean abs, Hay abs, Fir balsam abs, Cabreuva eo, Sandalwood eo and abs, Peru balsam eo, Ruh kewda, Osmanthus abs 

CONSTITUENTS
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils 

USES
White Ginger Lily Absolute offered by us is extracted from ethereal blossoms of White Ginger Lily or Butterfly Lily. Sweet, but not too sweet, it has wonderfully clear floral with spicy & fruit undertones. Blending well with petitgrain oils, roses, sandalwood, tuberose, ylang ylang and vanilla, these find application in perfumery and aromatherapy based applications.

Ginger LilyHedychium spicatum, (#1518 - 10ml), also known as Sanna, Gingerlily, is a pure therapeutic quality aromatherapy essential oil, produced using wild-crafted plants and traditional methods, from India, obtained from the roots of the plant. Please see the table below for a summary of this oil. See also How to Use Essential Oils, and Safe Use of Essential Oils.

Name:

Ginger Lily

Botanical name:

Hedychium spicatum

Also known as:

Sanna, Gingerlily

Cultivation:

wild

Country of origin:

India

Part of Plant:

Roots

Fragrance note:

Top

 

Body ~ Antibiotic, Assists digestion, Relieves nausea, Tonifying and regenerative to the skin, Reduces inflammation, Sedative, Anti-spasmodic, Anti-depressant

Mind ~ Peaceful and Euphoric, Beauty and Strength, Assists in finding one's center

Soul ~ Assists in awakening your true power, Creates a connection between Mother Earth and the Heavens, Harmonizing and Balancing

Safety ~ Always dilute essential oils before applying to your skin.

Ginger lily oil is a relative of the traditional Ginger plant. It posses a deep, spicy, woody aroma. Producing an earthy masculine scent similar to Patchouli; it also has a strong gingery aroma, hence the name. Currently available in 2ml, 5ml, and 10ml cobal blue bottles.
Orgin: India
Part Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More